Bobcats Athletics

Homepage for Oyster River Athletics

.

Bobcats Athletics

Homepage for Oyster River Athletics

Bobcats Athletics

Homepage for Oyster River Athletics

ORHS Records


 

 

1000 Point Club Year   Century Club Year   100 Point Club Year
Steve Bamford 1960   Eric Chinburg 1980   Eric Seidel 2000
Randy Kinzly 1977   Fred Luciano 1989   Ben Kelley 2003
Patrick Galvin 1981   Brian Tagliaferro 1996   Jimmy Long 2004
Julie Sasner 1984   Craig Randall 2007   Pat Jackson 2007
Johanna Michel 1986   Chris MacArthur 2007   Blair Kelley 2007
John Freiermuth 1988   Ben Rollins 2009   Reegan Carbone 2008
Patrick Casey 1989   Jenny MacArthur 2011   Lynden Scarano 2008
Jennifer Friel 1993   Marissa Biederman 2012   Amaryth Gass 2009
Keith Friel 1996         Emily Rodgers 2010
Greg Friel 1997         Bekah Schuman 2010
Michael Casey 1999         Carol Messler 2010
Jeremy Friel 2001         Donovan Kelley 2010
Brittney Cross 2003         Brenden McKenna 2015
Rick Laughton 2006         Troy LaPolice 2016
Jilliane Firel 2009         Rose Mroczka 2016
Danielle Walczak 2011            
Sara Messler 2016            
Joe Morrell 2019            

 

  OUTDOOR TRACK  
BOYS   GIRLS
2012 Ethan Druskat 10.88 100 M 2014 Dominique Twombly 12.01
1979 W. Scott/1982 C. Smith 14.64 110/100 M H 1988 Alison Poulin 14.52
2012 Ethan Druskat 22.80 200 M 2013 Dominique Twombly 24.98
  300 M Hurdles 1987 Janet Moore 45.20
2019 Max Carpenter 51.56 400 M 1987 Alison Poulin 58.70
2011 Gubby Norohna 1:55.20 800 M 2016 Maegan Doody 2:08.90
2017 Patrick O'Brien 4:16.53 1600 M 2016 Maegan Doody 4:47.85
2017 Patrick O'Brien 9:02.29 3200 M 1986 Joyce Anderson 11:01.70
1979 Mike Moriarty 52'8.5" Shot Put 1980 Ashley Heisley 37'11"
1971 Duncan Wood 155'4" Discus 1980 Ashley Heisley 134'40"
2011 Alex Johnson 172'5" Javelin 2018 Corinne Quaqlieri 113'8"
1981 Chris Smith 21'2.5" Long Jump 1980 Melissa Sim 17'3"
1975 Mark Lawton 6'8' High Jump 1988 Alison Poulin 5'10"
2019 Sidonio Labelle Brown 44'5.75" Triple Jump 1988 Lisa Barney 38'10.75"
1982 Mike Hazen 14'3" Pole Vault 2019 Nathalie Pare 7'7" 
2017 C. Manning, G. Heine, J. Zercher, C. St. Ours 44.21 4x100 2019 D. McClain, J. Nadig, A. Concannon, L. Gordon 48.78
2017 P. O'Brien, C. Casella, T. Cote, C. Manning 3:31.81 4x400 2019 D. McClain, A. Concannon, L. Doody, J. Nadig 4:03.76
2016 N. Caulfield, E. Gordon, K. Hackenburg, P. O'Brien 8:11.19 4x800 2018 L. Doody, D. Slavin, O. Lenk, M. Hoppler 9:44.98
1995 Jeffrey Farrell 4940 Points Deca/Hept 1988 Alison Poulin 4555 Points

 

  SWIMMING/DIVING  
BOYS   GIRLS
1993 Todd Whitford 22.12 50 Free 2017 Eleanor Zwart 24.40
2011 Tom Duvall 48.81 100 Free 1996 Jessica Tucker-Mohl 52.23
2011 Tom Duvall 1:45.11  200 free 1995 Jessica Tucker-Mohl 1:51.16
2011 Tom Duvall 4:42.67 500 Free 1996 Jessica Tucker-Mohl 4:52.86
2012 Joe Lane 1:58.03 200 IM 1996 Jessica Tucker-Mohl 2:05.16
2016 Matt Jones 52.08 100 Fly 1992 Larissa Herold 57.30
2011 Joe Lane 52.46 100 Back 1992 Larissa Herold 56.86
2005 Sam Wensman 1:01.26 100 Breast  2016 Audrey Duvall 1:07.69
2008 Jack Lewis 361.50 Dive (11 Dives) 2014 Emma Larson 310.35
2009 Jack Lewis 210.60 Dive (6 Dives) 2016 Emma Larson 205.60
2012 J. Lane, P. Eastman, A. Jones, J. Bates 1:40.93 200 MR 2016 T. Oakes, A. Duvall, S. Aubin, E. Zwart 1:49.11
2010 A. Jones, T. Duvall, J. Lane, D. Duvall 1:33.34 200 FR  2017 E. Zwart, L. Wong, A.Aubin, A. Duvall 1:40.81
2016 B. Stevens, A. Szymanski, A. Hodge, M. Jones 3:20.30 400 FR 2017 E. Zwart, L. Parsons, S. Aubin, A. Duvall 3:38.20

 



https://oysterriverathletics.org